Tackle Football Juniors U16







Standings Juniors U16

Club Won  Lost  Tied PctPoints forPoints againstPoints

Zurich Renegades
4001.000142818

Geneva Seahawks
3001.000136206

Gladiators Basel
2100.6671141224

Calanda Broncos
2200.500105674

Luzern Lions
1100.50040602

Bienna Jets
1200.33344702

Bern Grizzlies
1200.33324542

Thun Tigers
1300.2501261302

Winterthur Warriors
0400.000401670



Schedule Juniors U16

DateTimeHomeVisitorVenue / ResultsRemarks
24.08.201919:00hWinterthur Warriors
LUZERN LIONS
14 : 20 (2 : 3)Nach 1. OT
25.08.201914:00hBienna Jets
BERN GRIZZLIES
6 : 24 (1 : 3)
25.08.201914:00hGLADIATORS BASEL
Thun Tigers
64 : 42 (9 : 6)
25.08.201914:00hZURICH RENEGADES
Calanda Broncos
26 : 15 (4 : 2)
31.08.201918:00hCALANDA BRONCOS
Winterthur Warriors
48 : 0 (7 : 0)
01.09.201914:00hGENEVA SEAHAWKS
Bern Grizzlies
24 : 0 (3 : 0)
01.09.201914:00hLuzern Lions
THUN TIGERS
20 : 46 (3 : 7)
01.09.201914:00hZURICH RENEGADES
Gladiators Basel
64 : 28 (9 : 4)
07.09.201918:00hCalanda Broncos
ZURICH RENEGADES
18 : 19 (3 : 3)
08.09.201914:00hBIENNA JETS
Bern Grizzlies
24 : 0 (3 : 0)
08.09.201914:00hGENEVA SEAHAWKS
Winterthur Warriors
66 : 6 (9 : 1)
08.09.201914:00hThun Tigers
GLADIATORS BASEL
16 : 22 (2 : 3)
14.09.201918:00hCALANDA BRONCOS
Thun Tigers
24 : 22 (4 : 3)
14.09.201915:00hZURICH RENEGADES
Winterthur Warriors
33 : 20 (4 : 3)
15.09.201914:00hGENEVA SEAHAWKS
Bienna Jets
46 : 14 (6 : 2)
15.09.201914:00hLuzern Lions
Gladiators Basel
Luzern, Allmend
Horwerstrasse 99, 6005 Luzern
22.09.201911:00hBern Grizzlies
Geneva Seahawks
Biel, Sportplatz Mettmoos
Schollstrasse / Rue Scholl 30a, 2504 Biel/Bienne
22.09.201914:00hBienna Jets
Zurich Renegades
Biel, Sportplatz Mettmoos
Schollstrasse / Rue Scholl 30a, 2504 Biel/Bienne
22.09.201914:00hThun Tigers
Luzern Lions
Thun, Lachenstadion
Gwattstr. 21, 3600 Thun
22.09.201914:00hWinterthur Warriors
Calanda Broncos
Winterthur, Sportplatz Deutweg
Oberer Deutweg 2, 8400 Winterthur
28.09.201918:00hWinterthur Warriors
Zurich Renegades
Winterthur, Sportplatz Deutweg
Oberer Deutweg 2, 8400 Winterthur
29.09.201914:00hBern Grizzlies
Calanda Broncos
Bern, Grosse Allmend
Papiermühlestr. 91, 3014 Bern
29.09.201911:00hBienna Jets
Geneva Seahawks
Bern, Grosse Allmend
Papiermühlestr. 91, 3014 Bern
29.09.201914:00hGladiators Basel
Luzern Lions
Basel, Stadion Rankhof
Grenzacherstr. 351, 4058 Basel
06.10.201914:00hGladiators Basel
Bienna Jets
Pratteln, Stadion Sandgrube
Sandgrubenweg 20, 4133 Pratteln
06.10.201914:00hLuzern Lions
Geneva Seahawks
Langenthal, Stadion Hard
Bern- Zürichstrasse 32, 4900 Langenthal
06.10.201914:00hThun Tigers
Bern Grizzlies
Thun, Lachenstadion
Gwattstr. 21, 3600 Thun

Play-off

13.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
2. vs. 7.
13.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
3. vs. 6.
13.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
4. vs. 5.
13.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
1. vs. 8.
20.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
Semi-Final 2
20.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
Semi-Final 1

Final

27.10.201914:00h

nicht bekannt
Youthbowl